Tuesday 12 December 2017

All Day

Upper School Charity Afternoon and Charity Concert Rehearsal

Venue: Big School

Year 12, Extra-Curricular, Music Events, Year 10, Year 13, Year 11

07:00-08:00

Basketball Club Tuesday Morning

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Basketball

07:00-08:00

Swimming Club Tues AM

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport - Swimming

07:00-08:00

Year 11 (J16) Ergo

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rowing

07:00-08:00

Year 12-13 (J18) Ergo

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rowing

07:00-08:00

Rowing Boys-U16A Training

Venue: Sports hall

Sport, Rowing, Training

07:00-08:00

Cycling Turbo Training Tues 7-8 Training

Venue: Balcony

Sport, Cycling, Training

07:00-08:10

Basketball Boys-U14A Training

Venue: Sports hall

Sport, Basketball, Training

08:00-08:45

Trombone Ensemble

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

08:00-08:45

Initial Teacher Training

Venue: Subba Row Room

Staff Training

08:00-08:50

Minster Choristers

Venue: Song School

Co-Curricular, Music

08:25-08:50

String Sinfonia

Venue: CH

Co-Curricular, Music

08:55-09:40

Golf Lesson 2.Tuesday - 8.55

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf Lessons

09:40-10:25

Golf Lesson 2.Tuesday - 9.40

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf Lessons

12:15-12:40

L1st Sports Mentoring Group

Venue: SH3

Co-Curricular, Sports Mentoring

12:15-12:40

Upper First Sports Mentoring Group

Venue: Marlar Halls

Co-Curricular, Sports Mentoring

13:00-13:55

Golf Development - Tuesday

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf

13:00-14:00

Islamic Society Tuesday

Venue: Lab 15

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-14:00

Chess Club

Venue: A6

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-14:00

Hockey Club - Tuesday [LT]

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

13:00-14:00

Yr 7 Fencing Trials

Venue: Marlar Halls

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fencing

13:00-14:00

Senior Houses: Lower Fifth Form Activities

Year 10

13:00-17:00

Year 10 (J15) Water Session

Venue: Molesey BC

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rowing

13:00-17:00

Rowing Boys-U15A Training

Venue: Off site

Sport, Rowing, Training

13:15-13:45

Senior Geography Society

Venue: G2

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:15-13:55

10 Piece Brass

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

13:15-13:55

First Form Orchestra

Venue: Concert Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:15-14:00

Whitgift Connect

Venue: LAB 5

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:15-14:00

Junior DT Club

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:15-14:00

Story Telling Society

Venue: A7

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:20-14:00

Junior Science Club

Venue: Lab 10A

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:20-14:00

Investment Society

Venue: CC7

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:20-14:00

English Society L5 (Week B)

Venue: A20

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:20-14:00

Junior Classics Club (Week A)

Venue: A28

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:25-14:00

Model UN

Venue: A24

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:30-14:00

The Who? Society

Venue: J1

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:30-14:00

Polyglossia: Whitgift Linguistics

Venue: LISA

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:30-14:00

Sixth Form Chemistry Society

Venue: L7

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

14:15

Postponed Football Boys-U15A vs Stanley Park High School

Venue: A

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:15

Senior Houses: Lower Fifth Swimming

Venue: Swimming Pool

Year 12, Year 10, Year 13, Year 11

14:30

Postponed Football Boys-U15B vs St Joseph's College

Venue: N

Sport, Football, Fixture

16:00

Senior Houses: Senior Fencing

Venue: Marlar Halls

Year 12, Year 10, Year 13, Year 11

16:00-16:30

Wind Ensemble

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:00

Rock Guitar Club

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:00

Yoga/Pilates Tuesday

Venue: Marlar Halls

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

16:00-17:00

GCSE Geography Exam Technique Club

Venue: G4

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

16:00-17:00

Under 11 A training

Venue: Northfield

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Rugby Training U13A's

Venue: Northfield Lower

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Under 11 B training

Venue: Puntabout

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Under 11 C training

Venue: Puntabout

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Rugby Training U13B

Venue: Northfield Lower

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Rugby Training U13C

Venue: Southfield Near

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Rugby Training U13D

Venue: Southfield Near

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

16:00-17:00

Cycling Turbo Training Tuesday 4-5 Training

Venue: Balcony

Sport, Cycling, Training

16:00-17:15

Hockey Training - U12A

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

16:00-17:15

Hockey Training - U12B

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

16:00-17:15

Hockey Training - U12C

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

16:00-17:15

Hockey training - U12D

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

16:00-18:00

Guys & Dolls Rehearsal

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Drama

16:00-19:00

MP Riding

Venue: Epsom

Co-Curricular, Sport - Riding

17:00

Basketball Boys-U16A vs City of London School

Venue: A

Sport, Basketball, Fixture

19:00

Upper School Charity Concert

Venue: Big School

Year 12, Extra-Curricular, Year 10, Year 13, Year 11

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.whitgiftcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Whitgift%20School%20Calendar&ID=265">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.whitgiftcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Whitgift%20School%20Calendar&ID=265